Tender for Rate Contract for Providing and Fixing Aluminium Windows ...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Providing and Fixing Aluminium Windows False Ceiling Wall Panelling Door Works Shutter Panelling Acp Doors Upvc Frames and Chemical Door in Waidhan, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTE_464163_1 | Ref ID: 130672498). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Rate Contract for Providing and Fixing Aluminium Windows False Ceiling Wall Panelling Door Works Shutter Panelling Acp Doors Upvc Frames and Chemical Door

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130672498

Notice Ref. No.: 32

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate contract for Providing and Fixing Aluminium Windows False Ceiling Wall Panelling Door Works Shutter Panelling ACP Doors uPVC Frames and Chemical Door
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Technical Education||Government Polytechnic College - Waidhan Singroli
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Interior Work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections