Tender for Rate Contract for Outdoor Meter Boxes under Nalgonda and ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Outdoor Meter Boxes under Nalgonda and Warangal Ba in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_275329_1 | Ref ID: 139879596). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2666219, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53324.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Rate Contract for Outdoor Meter Boxes under Nalgonda and Warangal Ba

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139879596

Notice Ref. No.: 03/EE(EP-MM)/CEE/BEZH/ 2026-27 dated 21.04.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2666219

Tender EMD: ₹ 53324

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate contract for Repairing and Replacement of Outdoor Meter boxes with fuses and DB Boxes with DB and switchgear for BTS sites under Nalgonda and Warangal BA.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Telengana Telecom Circle- Hyderabad||CE Electrical
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Apr-2026 01:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-May-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-May-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-May-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 53, 324
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 66, 219
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections