Tender for Rate Contract on Need & Call Basis for Transportation of ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract on Need & Call Basis for Transportation of Airport Surface Friction Tester (Asft) to Various Airports under Southern Region for 02 Years in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7350930 | Ref ID: 137748872).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract on Need & Call Basis for Transportation of Airport Surface Friction Tester (Asft) to Various Airports under Southern Region for 02 Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract on Need & Call Basis for Transportation of Airport Surface Friction Tester (Asft) to Various Airports under Southern Region for 02 Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rate Contract on Need & Call Basis for Transportation of Airport Surface Friction Tester (Asft) to Various Airports under Southern Region for 02 Years

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137748872

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7350930

Tender Value: ₹ 3540000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract on Need & Call Basis for Transportation of Airport Surface Friction Tester (Asft) to Various Airports Under Southern Region for 02 Years
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:25-Mar-2026Tender Open Date:25-Mar-2026 Sale Of Tender Start Date:13-Mar-2026 Sale Of Tender End Date:25-Mar-2026 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

GeMATCASFT.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections