Tender for Rate Contract of Industrial Accessories, Lab Testing Mate...

The MINOR FOREST PRODUCE PROCESSING AND RESEARCH CENTRE (MFP-PARC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract of Industrial Accessories, Lab Testing Materials in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MFPPR_445294_1 | Ref ID: 124708579).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Rate Contract of Industrial Accessories, Lab Testing Materials

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124708579

Notice Ref. No.: MFPPARC/Ind.Acc-2/2025/2083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract of Industrial Accessories, Lab testing Materials
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Minor Forest Produce Processing and Research Center
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Industrial Accessories-Lab testing
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections