Tender for Rate Contract for (i).Electronic Milk Adulteration Testin...

The THE TAMILNADU COOPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for (i).Electronic Milk Adulteration Testing Machine (Advanced)
(ii).Solar based UPS (iii) BMC Heat Recovery System for 2 years in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Ref. No:272/Proj.2/205 | Ref ID: 113900529). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract for (i).Electronic Milk Adulteration Testing Machine (Advanced)
(ii).Solar based UPS (iii) BMC Heat Recovery System for 2 years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract for (i).Electronic Milk Adulteration Testing Machine (Advanced)
(ii).Solar based UPS (iii) BMC Heat Recovery System for 2 years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rate Contract for (i).Electronic Milk Adulteration Testing Machine (Advanced) (ii).Solar based UPS (iii) BMC Heat Recovery System for 2 years

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113900529

Notice Ref. No.: Ref. No:272/Proj.2/205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Rate Contract for (i).Electronic Milk Adulteration Testing Machine (Advanced) (ii).Solar based UPS (iii) BMC Heat Recovery System for 2 years Refurbishment of Madurai Dairy from Manual to Fully Automated

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections