Tender for Rate Contract for Hiring of Vehicle on Day to Day Need Ba...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Hiring of Vehicle on Day to Day Need Basis (Non-Regular Hiring) at Calicut Airport in Calicut, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6094644 | Ref ID: 116881000).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract for Hiring of Vehicle on Day to Day Need Basis (Non-Regular Hiring) at Calicut Airport category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract for Hiring of Vehicle on Day to Day Need Basis (Non-Regular Hiring) at Calicut Airport Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Rate Contract for Hiring of Vehicle on Day to Day Need Basis (Non-Regular Hiring) at Calicut Airport

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116881000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6094644

Tender Value: ₹ 1622000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bids are invited through GeM Portal on behalf of the Chairman, Airports Authority of India, by In-Charge (Technical), O/o Airport Director, Airports Authority of India, Calicut Airport, Malappuram for the work of, “Rate Contract for Hiring of Vehicle onday to day Need basis (Non-Regular Hiring) at Calicut Airport” from reputed travel agencies, Car rentals and other transport providers for a period of two years at an estimated cost of Rs 16.22 Lakhs (Including GST) and further extendable by Six more months on the same rates (Same rates means rates quoted for 2nd Year by the agency) and Terms & conditions, satisfactory performance and mutual consent.
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:17-Apr-2025Tender Open Date:17-Apr-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:27-Mar-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:17-Apr-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections