Tender for Rate Contract For Supply Installation And Support For Kas...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract For Supply Installation And Support For Kaspersky Enterprise End Point Security Solution For A Period Of 3 Years in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HAL/CD/750/IT493/2025/RFQ | Ref ID: 118020720).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract For Supply Installation And Support For Kaspersky Enterprise End Point Security Solution For A Period Of 3 Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract For Supply Installation And Support For Kaspersky Enterprise End Point Security Solution For A Period Of 3 Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rate Contract For Supply Installation And Support For Kaspersky Enterprise End Point Security Solution For A Period Of 3 Years

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 01 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118020720

Notice Ref. No.: HAL/CD/750/IT493/2025/RFQ

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract For Supply Installation And Support For Kaspersky Enterprise End Point Security Solution For A Period Of 3 Years
Stage: Two Stages
Cost of BOQ: 0
EMD: 0
Remarks if Any: IMM/OS_Manual Tenders at e-Portal are only for information. Vendors are advised to submit the bids Off-line as prescribed in the tender documents.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections