Tender for Rate Contract For Pcb Manufacturing Mil Grade

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract For Pcb Manufacturing Mil Grade in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SLRDC HAL/PCB-FAB/MIL-GRADE/25-27/1 | Ref ID: 131404858).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract For Pcb Manufacturing Mil Grade category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract For Pcb Manufacturing Mil Grade Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rate Contract For Pcb Manufacturing Mil Grade

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131404858

Notice Ref. No.: SLRDC HAL/PCB-FAB/MIL-GRADE/25-27/1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Slrdc Hal Hyderabad Is Intending To Enter In To A Rate Contract For Pcb Manufacturing Mil Grade 02 To 24 Layers For Period Of Two Years Projected Pcb Fabrication Requests For Tentative Area Of 70, 000 Sq. Cm From The Date Of Finalization Of The Contract. The Vendors Are Requested To Quote For All Line Items Separately For The Each Line Of Given In The Price Bid As Per Our Rfq. However Vendor Finalization Is Done L1 Package Basis.
Stage: Two Stages
Cost of BOQ: 0
EMD: 0
Remarks if Any: Refer Tender Document for More Details

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections