Tender for Rate Contract for Empanelment of Managed Service Provider...

The THE HARYANA STATE ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HARTRON), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Empanelment of Managed Service Provider (Msps) for Cloud Services Thorugh Miety Empanneled Csps in Chandigarh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_453737_1 | Ref ID: 121268444). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Rate Contract for Empanelment of Managed Service Provider (Msps) for Cloud Services Thorugh Miety Empanneled Csps

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121268444

Notice Ref. No.: Hartro/TDS/RC_Cloud/2025-26/05

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract for Empanelment of Managed Service Provider for Cloud Services through MeitY Empaneled Cloud Service Providers for period of 02 years extendable for 1 years based on performance
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HARTRON
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Cloud Services
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 42
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections