Tender for Rate Contract for Design, Supplying, Fabricating, Erectin...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Design, Supplying, Fabricating, Erecting N Commissioning of Structural Steel Canopy Including Foundation, Prov of Linear Led, Allied Works as Per Tender, Etc Complete for Various Ret... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NRO_187067_1 | Ref ID: 127711943).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rate Contract for Design, Supplying, Fabricating, Erecting N Commissioning of Structural Steel Canopy Including Foundation, Prov of Linear Led, Allied Works as Per Tender, Etc Complete for Various Ret...

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127711943

Notice Ref. No.: MnC/NR/PSO/ENG/PT-095/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 160973764

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mnc/Nr/Pso/Eng/Pt-095/25-26
Rate Contract for Design, Supplying, Fabricating, Erecting n Commissioning of Structural Steel Canopy including Foundation, Prov of Linear LED, Allied works as per Tender, etc complete for various Retail Outlets, KSKs, Consumer Pumps and Other IOCL
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Northern Region Office||Contract Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 09, 73, 764

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections