Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Rate Contract for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Ofgrid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant System with Related Comprehensive Electrical, Mechanical & Civil Work Including All....
Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026
Deadline: 06 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139587876
Notice Ref. No.: JuMC/Street Light/01/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 50000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 500000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rate Contract for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Ofgrid-Connected Rooftop Solar Power Plant System with Related Comprehensive Electrical, Mechanical & Civil Work Including all Necessary Equipment and Auto Cleaning System as Pertender Specification with Comprehensive O & M at Diffrent Site of Municipal Corporationjunagadh for Two Year
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 15-04-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 06-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 06-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 500, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 6, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections