Tender for Rate Contract for Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply, I...

The JHARKHAND RENEWABLE ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (JREDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 05 Mwp Grid Connected Rooftop Spv Power Plants of Different Capacities Including Five Years Cmc on Turnkey Bas... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_JREDA_100496_1 | Ref ID: 118090941). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Rate Contract for Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 05 Mwp Grid Connected Rooftop Spv Power Plants of Different Capacities Including Five Years Cmc on Turnkey Bas...

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118090941

Notice Ref. No.: 01/JREDA/GCRT/RC/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract for Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 05 MWp Grid connected Rooftop SPV Power Plants of different capacities including Five Years CMC on Turnkey basis on Government Buildings anywhere in the state
Category: Solar Power Plants
Organisation Chain: JREDA Director||JREDA Project Director||JREDA Elec Exec Engg
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: GCRT Power Plants on Govt. Buildings
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Apr-2025 03:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections