Tender for Rate Contract of Capd Fluid Bag 7.5%, Two Litre with Mini...

The RESEARCH DESIGNS & STANDARDS ORGANISATION (RDSO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract of Capd Fluid Bag 7.5%, Two Litre with Minicap. Packing in 2 Litre/Pack Note:(1) this is a Rate Contract (Rc) Tender.(2) Quantity Shown (In the Tender) is only Indicative, which can be I... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RDSO2627274A | Ref ID: 146948002).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rate Contract of Capd Fluid Bag 7.5%, Two Litre with Minicap. Packing in 2 Litre/Pack Note:(1) this is a Rate Contract (Rc) Tender.(2) Quantity Shown (In the Tender) is only Indicative, which can be I...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146948002

Notice Ref. No.: RDSO2627274A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate contract of Capd Fluid Bag 7.5%, Two Litre with Minicap. Packing In 2 Litre/Pack NOTE:(1) This is a Rate contract (RC) tender.(2) Quantity shown (in the Tender) is only indicative, which can be increased or decreased depending upon the requirement during the validity of the RC. (3)There is no guarantee of order quantity. (4)The validity of RC shall be one years which can be extended by another one year with mutual consent.(5) Quantity to be supplied against supply orders issued by consignee against RC (6) Please read RDSO medical RC condition attached with this tender.
Capd Fluid Bag 7.5%, Two Litre with Minicap. Packing In 2 Litre/Pack ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : MED HOSP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 12:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CMO/RDSO/HOSPITAL/LUCKNOW Uttar Pradesh 400.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections