Tender for Rate Contract of Assistive Devices, Equipments and Teachi...

The HARYANA SCHOOL SHIKSHA PARIYOJNA PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract of Assistive Devices, Equipments and Teaching Learning Material (Tlms) under Inclusive Education in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_508021_1 | Ref ID: 137677136). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3332000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66640.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Rate Contract of Assistive Devices, Equipments and Teaching Learning Material (Tlms) under Inclusive Education

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137677136

Notice Ref. No.: SS/PO/2026/43

Tender Value: ₹ 3332000

Tender EMD: ₹ 66640

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per bid document
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HSSPP Panchkula
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 66, 640
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 32, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections