Tender for Ratchet Type Pipe Threading Die Set, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ratchet Type Pipe Threading Die Set, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7874198 | Ref ID: 146783358).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of New t P Items, Ratchet Wrench (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of New t P Items, Ratchet Wrench (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Ratchet Type Pipe Threading Die Set, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146783358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7874198

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ratchet Type Pipe Threading Die Set
BOQ Title: Purchase of New t P Items, Ratchet Wrench (V2)
Item Title: Ratchet Type Pipe Threading Die Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF NEW T P ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: High Pressure Washer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections