Tender for Ratchet Straps, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ratchet Straps, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7706292 | Ref ID: 143951436).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Fork Lifter Truck, Electric Trucks (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Fork Lifter Truck, Electric Trucks (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ratchet Straps, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143951436

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7706292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Approved Quality with fitment
BOQ Title: Electric Fork Lifter Truck, Electric Trucks (V2)
Item Title: Ratchet Straps
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-06-2026 3:30 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electric Fork Lifter Truck
GeMARPTS Searched: Flat Bed Knitting Machines, Laboratory Rotary cum Flat Bed Printing Machine, Electric Trucks (V2), Crematoria bed, Delivery Bed (V2), Scanner (V3), Chapati Plate with Puffer (V2), General Purpose Battery Chargers, Infrared Heating Panel (V2), Inverter Battery Trolley

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections