Tender for Ratchet Spanner Set, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #67)

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ratchet Spanner Set, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #67) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6051840 | Ref ID: 117036738).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous Equipments for ASW, Cutting Tools DATA RECOVERY TOOLS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous Equipments for ASW, Cutting Tools DATA RECOVERY TOOLS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Ratchet Spanner Set, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #67)

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117036738

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6051840

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RATCHET SPANNER SET
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Equipments for ASW, Cutting Tools DATA RECOVERY TOOLS
Item Title: Ratchet Spanner Set
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-03-2025 11:51 AM
End Date: 02-04-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Equipments for ASW
GeMARPTS Searched: Equipment for Iron / Arsenic / Fluoride Removal from Ground Water, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2), Digital Trainer Kit, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, ODOP Tool Kit for Protective Equipm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections