Tender for Ratchet Spanner Set Box, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ratchet Spanner Set Box, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7120609 | Ref ID: 133883613).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables and small tools, Crimping Tools (V3) Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw Replacement Wood Cutting Blades for Reciproca... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables and small tools, Crimping Tools (V3) Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw Replacement Wood Cutting Blades for Reciproca... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ratchet Spanner Set Box, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133883613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7120609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RATCHET SPANNER SET BOX
BOQ Title: Consumables and small tools, Crimping Tools (V3) Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw Replacement Wood Cutting Blades for Reciproca...
Item Title: Ratchet Spanner Set Box
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-01-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 27-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables and small tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Welder Gloves or Gauntlets as per IS 2573, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Tennis Ball, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purpose...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections