Tender for Ratchet Spanner 8_19Mm, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #68)

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ratchet Spanner 8_19Mm, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #68) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7175984 | Ref ID: 134897117).

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous Equipments for the ASW Project, Self Drilling Screw Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous Equipments for the ASW Project, Self Drilling Screw Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Ratchet Spanner 8_19Mm, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134897117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7175984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RATCHET SPANNER 8_19MM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Equipments for the ASW Project, Self Drilling Screw Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029
Item Title: Ratchet Spanner 8_19Mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-02-2026 11:17 AM
End Date: 12-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Equipments for the ASW Project
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Tool bag, Womaniya Handicrafts, Cantilever Tool Box, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Tool Box - BHEL, Hand Rivet Tool

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections