Tender for Ratchet pipe Threader Half to 1, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ratchet pipe Threader Half to 1, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6518311 | Ref ID: 123667252).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TOOLS, Adjustable Spanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TOOLS, Adjustable Spanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ratchet pipe Threader Half to 1, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123667252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6518311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ratchet pipe Threader Half to 1
BOQ Title: TOOLS, Adjustable Spanner
Item Title: Ratchet pipe Threader Half to 1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2025 2:03 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 05 Piece file set Files & Drills Set(ONGC), Glass Tableware, Swiss Pattern Needle Files Set, jacks hydraulic, Automatic Optical Level, Wrestling Mats, Scalp Vein Infusion Set Searched String: Weld hammer Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer), Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections