Tender for Ratchet handle, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #12)

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ratchet handle, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #12) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7704930 | Ref ID: 143933184).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Tools, Crimping Tools (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Tools, Crimping Tools (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ratchet handle, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143933184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7704930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Spec
BOQ Title: Maintenance Tools, Crimping Tools (V3)
Item Title: Ratchet handle
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-06-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MAINTENANCE TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Crimping Tools (V3), BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Tool bag, Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2), Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand tools), Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143, Special Tools (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500, Deposit Sa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections