Tender for Ratchet Handle Half Inch, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ratchet Handle Half Inch, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7810337 | Ref ID: 145570788).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ratchet Handle Half Inch, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145570788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7810337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RATCHET HANDLE 12 INCH DRIVE
BOQ Title: Procurement, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526
Item Title: Ratchet Handle Half Inch
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PLIERS COMBINATION 205 MM Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Searched String: HAND HACKSAW FRAME 300 MM Tubular Hacksaw Frame Searched String: HACKSAW BLADE 12 INCH Non Sparking Hacksaw Blade Or Frame-IS:4595 Searched String: SLEDGE HAMMER 18 KG Non Sparking Hammer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections