Tender for Ratchat Spanner Single Socket 13mm Chrome vanadium steel ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ratchat Spanner Single Socket 13mm Chrome vanadium steel 72 teeth ratchet, 12-point socket end as per tech spec, Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757070 | Ref ID: 144720530). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from tools, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Tower Ladder (V2) Bolt Cutters as per IS 5200 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar tools, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Tower Ladder (V2) Bolt Cutters as per IS 5200 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ratchat Spanner Single Socket 13mm Chrome vanadium steel 72 teeth ratchet, 12-point socket end as per tech spec, Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144720530

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ratchat Spanner Single Socket 13mm Chrome vanadium steel 72 teeth ratchet, 12-point socket end as per tech spec
BOQ Title: tools, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Tower Ladder (V2) Bolt Cutters as per IS 5200
Item Title: Ratchat Spanner Single Socket 13mm Chrome vanadium steel 72 teeth ratchet, 12-point socket end as per tech spec
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-07-2026 10:05 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: tools

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections