Tender for Rassa, As Per Uploaded Specification Document, Qty: 14 Pi...

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS AND YOUTH WELFARE, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rassa, As Per Uploaded Specification Document, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7247423 | Ref ID: 136101571). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Rassa, As Per Uploaded Specification Document, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136101571

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7247423

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER UPLOADED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Sports, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828
BOQ Title: Sports, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828
Item Title: Rassa
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-02-2026 10:41 AM
End Date: 10-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: SPORTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Sport Wrist Band-IS:10577, Shorts - Sports, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Fingerprint Powders, Marking Cones, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Tool Kit for Household Dec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections