Tender for Raspberry, Raspberry Pi5 16 GB RAM, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raspberry, Raspberry Pi5 16 GB RAM, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7585772 | Ref ID: 145656158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of AI Cell, Fixed Computer Workstation Servers (V2) Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of AI Cell, Fixed Computer Workstation Servers (V2) Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Raspberry, Raspberry Pi5 16 GB RAM, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145656158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7585772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Raspberry Pi5 16 GB RAM
BOQ Title: Establishment of AI Cell, Fixed Computer Workstation Servers (V2) Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE)
Item Title: Raspberry
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-07-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Establishment of AI Cell
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Server Blade Server (V2), Servers (V2), Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) Server, 3D Surface and contour mapping Software, Chassis for Blade Server (V2), Server or Network Rack (V2), Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server, Computer Processors, KVM Sw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections