Tender for Raspberry pi case, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raspberry pi case, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5931274 | Ref ID: 114544368).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biometric Modality Scanners Storage Devices and other accesories, Interface module L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biometric Modality Scanners Storage Devices and other accesories, Interface module L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Raspberry pi case, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114544368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5931274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: This is a proprietory product procurement Please refer to the attached specification in detail The item should be contained all features mentioned in the specification of Annexure III

BOQ Title: Biometric Modality Scanners Storage Devices and other accesories, Interface module L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) ...
Item Title: Raspberry pi case
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-02-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Biometric Modality Scanners Storage Devices and other accesories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: biometric modality scanners Wide Format Scanners, Scanner (V2), CT Scanners 64 Slice, L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI), CT Scanners 16 Slice, Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3), CT Scanners 128 Slice, CT Scanners 2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections