Tender for Raspberry Pi Camera, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raspberry Pi Camera, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817915 | Ref ID: 145695150).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raspberry Pi Camera, Camera Cleaning Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raspberry Pi Camera, Camera Cleaning Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Raspberry Pi Camera, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145695150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RASPBERRY PI CAMERA
BOQ Title: Raspberry Pi Camera, Camera Cleaning Kit
Item Title: Raspberry Pi Camera
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 9:07 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: RASPBERRY PI CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Compression Screw, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Screw Compressor, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Screw Cap Vial, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Self Drilling Screw, Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections