Tender for Raspberry Pi 5, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raspberry Pi 5, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7338478 | Ref ID: 137747158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raspberry Pi CyberThreat Feed NUC Firewall Applicances, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Mini PC Threat Intelligence Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raspberry Pi CyberThreat Feed NUC Firewall Applicances, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Mini PC Threat Intelligence Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Raspberry Pi 5, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137747158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7338478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Raspberry Pi 5 Model B with 8 GB RAM Detailed Specifications Attached
BOQ Title: Raspberry Pi CyberThreat Feed NUC Firewall Applicances, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Mini PC Threat Intelligence Service
Item Title: Raspberry Pi 5
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-03-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 31-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Raspberry Pi CyberThreat Feed NUC Firewall Applicances

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections