Tender for Raspberry Pi 5, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

The INTERNAL SECURITY DIVISION (ISD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raspberry Pi 5, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686261 | Ref ID: 143630390). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31500.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from radio transceiver, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar radio transceiver, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Raspberry Pi 5, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143630390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attached in Specification
BOQ Title: radio transceiver, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR
Item Title: Raspberry Pi 5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2026 1:48 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31500
BOQ Title: radio transceiver
GeMARPTS Searched: laboratory deep freezer, Outdoor RF Antenna, Deep freezer, HF Gate Antenna Systems, HRC (High Rupturing Capacity) Fuse Conforming to IS/IEC 60269 (Part 2) Searched String: Antenna ANT700 Cellular antenna, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Yagi Antenna, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections