Tender for Raspberry PI 5, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raspberry PI 5, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7660561 | Ref ID: 143260012).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raspberry, Memory Cards (SD, microSD, CFexpress, XQD, SxS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raspberry, Memory Cards (SD, microSD, CFexpress, XQD, SxS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Raspberry PI 5, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143260012

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7660561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Quad Cor 64 bit Arm Cortex A76 Processer 8 GB RAM
BOQ Title: Raspberry, Memory Cards (SD, microSD, CFexpress, XQD, SxS)
Item Title: Raspberry PI 5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-06-2026 10:21 AM
End Date: 23-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: RASPBERRY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Raspberry Pi AI HAT Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drone...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections