Tender for Raspberry PI with 4gb RAM, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raspberry PI with 4gb RAM, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7280811 | Ref ID: 136444159).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq1 Boq1, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq1 Boq1, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Raspberry PI with 4gb RAM, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136444159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7280811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: network gigabit ethernet along with onboard wireless networking and bluetooth
BOQ Title: Boq1 Boq1, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3)
Item Title: Raspberry PI with 4gb RAM
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-02-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ1 BOQ1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: VTX Module Relay Module, Interface module, Mobile Work Force Management Solution Software, Current Voltage Measuring Module, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial, Single switch IGBT Module, LoRA Development Module Kit, Disconnection Telecommunication...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections