Tender for Raspberry Pi 3 Model B Plus, Qty: 20 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raspberry Pi 3 Model B Plus, Qty: 20 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4) in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6374584 | Ref ID: 121466657). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IOT Lab Items, Relay Module Copper Jumper Ultrasonic Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IOT Lab Items, Relay Module Copper Jumper Ultrasonic Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Raspberry Pi 3 Model B Plus, Qty: 20 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121466657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6374584

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification in equipment list
BOQ Title: IOT Lab Items, Relay Module Copper Jumper Ultrasonic Sensor
Item Title: Raspberry Pi 3 Model B Plus
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 24-06-2025 12:05 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: IOT Lab Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Power Tiller, Power Harrow, Wheel Chairs (V2), Power sprayer, Led Flood Light, Power Analyser, Online UPS (V2), Power Transducer Searched String: RFID Reader Tags RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways), name plates o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections