Tender for Rasnal Make Connection Disconnection Module, Qty: 10 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rasnal Make Connection Disconnection Module, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7920539 | Ref ID: 147270327).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Interface Card category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Interface Card Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Rasnal Make Connection Disconnection Module, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147270327

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7920539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rasnal Make Connection Disconnection Module
BOQ Title: Network Interface Card
BOQ Title: Network Interface Card
Item Title: Rasnal Make Connection Disconnection Module
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 5:24 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Eternity GE Card DKP4+SLT16 Gel Card Centrifuge, Gel Card Incubator, PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System, Educational Flash Cards (V2), Knives as per IS 16301, Memory Cards (SD, microSD, CFexpress, XQD, SxS) Searched String: Eternity GE Card CO4+SLT16 Gel Card Centrifuge, Gel Card Incu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections