Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Rashtriya Ekta Divas Program 2026 Taluka :- Garudeshwar Dist : Narmada
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147928683
Notice Ref. No.: 4/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 4150628.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 42000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500.00
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Drilling 165Mm Dia. X up To150 Mtr. Deep Bore by Dth Rig & Providing of Necessary Single / Three Phase Sub Pump Set with Accessories on Newly Drilled Bore at Various Village of Garudeshwar Taluka for Rashtriya Ekta Divas Program 2026
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, P.H. Works. Division Surat .
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Executive Engineer, P.H. Works. Division Surat .
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 42, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, P.H. Works. Division Surat .
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Executive Engineer, P.H. Works. Division Surat .
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduid2401af61-d65c-40fe-8a6d-a2d02dc047benam.pdf
downloaduid0bc39a6e-012e-4473-b02c-a5a620925142nam.pdf
downloaduid39aa3013-7218-4973-8900-c030ad53f1ddnam.pdf
downloaduidc091903e-8646-46da-bbc3-258c33c6140bnam.pdf
downloaduidef6dfaf2-25d7-4b26-88ad-625a0b5912e8nam.pdf
downloaduid740de6c9-6a7d-4760-a4a8-b8ab088d03bcnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections