Tender for Rapid test of HbsAg test pack of 25, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ It...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rapid test of HbsAg test pack of 25, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #6) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950762 | Ref ID: 147764421).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 07 Lab, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 07 Lab, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Rapid test of HbsAg test pack of 25, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147764421

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rapid test of HbsAg test pack of 25
BOQ Title: Re 07 Lab, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
BOQ Title: Re 07 Lab, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Rapid test of HbsAg test pack of 25
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-08-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: RE 07 LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Blood Collection Tube, Sodium Fluoride (V2), Blood Collection Monitor (V2), Blood collection monitor, Blood Collection Needles (V2), Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and AR/ACS, Blood Collection Monitor (V3), Customised Mobile Health Units Searched String: Stromatolyser Bott of 500M Sysmex Plastic Bottle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections