Tender for Rapid test dengue, Qty: 25 No, (BOQ Item #68)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rapid test dengue, Qty: 25 No, (BOQ Item #68) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6371313 | Ref ID: 121336589).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Rapid test dengue, Qty: 25 No, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121336589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6371313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rapid test dengue
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Rapid test dengue
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-06-2025 8:32 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Trypsin+ Chymotrypsin Tab Washer-IS:8068, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Baclofen, Sanitary Napkins as per IS 5405, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Cellophane paper, Overbed Tables, Executive Table (V3), book page separator, Anti TB Drugs - Eth...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections