Tender for Rapid Readout (Within 3-4 Hours or Less) Load Control/Bio...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rapid Readout (Within 3-4 Hours or Less) Load Control/Biological Indicators for Steam Sterilization Containing a Standardized (1 Million), Viable Population of Bacillus Stearothermophilus Spores With.... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HB256705 | Ref ID: 126491307).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Rapid Readout (Within 3-4 Hours or Less) Load Control/Biological Indicators for Steam Sterilization Containing a Standardized (1 Million), Viable Population of Bacillus Stearothermophilus Spores With....

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126491307

Notice Ref. No.: HB256705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rapid readout (within 3-4 hours or less) Load control/Biological Indicators for steam sterilization containing a standardized (1 Million), viable population of Bacillus stearothermophilus spores with culture media, to detect the presence of viable spores in conjunction with Super Rapid Readout Incubator, to be used in steam sterilizer, should be Designed and certified as per ISO 11138, 13485, 9000 and EN 11866, compatible with the pre vacuum cycle of 132 C to 135 C, compliant to ISO 11138-1:2006 (EN) Part 1 and ISO 11138-1:2006 (en) part 3 Every box should contain Quality Assurance Certificate with mention of Spore population, D- value and Z value. third party certification (FDA or Similar) should be there. (box of 100 pcs).
Rapid readout (within 3-4 hours or less) Load control/Biological Indicators for steam sterilizati on containing a standardized (1 Million), viable population of Bacillus stearothermophilus spores with cultur e media, to detect the presence of viable spores in conjunction with Super Rapid Readout Incubator, to be used in steam sterilizer, should be Designed and certified as per ISO 11138, 13485, 9000 and EN 11866, co mpatible with the pre vacuum cycle of 132 C to 135 C, compliant to ISO 11138-1:2006 (EN) Part 1 and ISO 11138-1:2006 (en) part 3 Every box should contain Quality Assurance Certificate with mention of Spore pop ulation, D- value and Z value. third party certification (FDA or Similar) should be there. (box of 100 pcs). ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/09/2025 17:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/10/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MATRON GR-I/GRC, SER West Bengal 30.00 Boxes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections