Tender for RAPID HCV TEST KIT pack of 30 tests, Qty: 183 Pack, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RAPID HCV TEST KIT pack of 30 tests, Qty: 183 Pack, (BOQ Item #20) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7728322 | Ref ID: 145224802). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Gem Boq Bid 31, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Kvatha) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Gem Boq Bid 31, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Kvatha) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: RAPID HCV TEST KIT pack of 30 tests, Qty: 183 Pack, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145224802

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7728322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RAPID HCV TEST KIT pack of 30 tests
BOQ Title: Echs Gem Boq Bid 31, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Kvatha)
Item Title: RAPID HCV TEST KIT pack of 30 tests
Item Quantity: 183
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-07-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: ECHS GEM BOQ BID 31
GeMARPTS Searched: Ice cream stick, SILVER SULPHADIAZINE CREAM, Sofa (V3), Betamethasone Valerate Cream (V2), Washable Distemper- IS:428, Shaving Cream - IS 9740, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Skin Cream (V2) Conforming to IS 6608 Searched String: Formoterol 6 mc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections