Tender for Rapid Diagnostic Card, Qty: 20 Box, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rapid Diagnostic Card, Qty: 20 Box, (BOQ Item #5) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7663058 | Ref ID: 143314807).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid for Blood Investigation Lab Itmes, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid for Blood Investigation Lab Itmes, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rapid Diagnostic Card, Qty: 20 Box, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143314807

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7663058

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable syringe 3ml with needle 100 per box
BOQ Title: Bid for Blood Investigation Lab Itmes, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others
Item Title: Rapid Diagnostic Card
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-06-2026 1:24 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BID FOR BLOOD INVESTIGATION LAB ITMES
GeMARPTS Searched: Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 Searched String: DENGUE NS 1 TEST CARD Dengue ELISA Test Kit, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, HIV-1 Qualitative (Early Infant Diagnosis) Test Kit for NACO, Lea Symbols Near...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections