Tender for Rapid card test Pregnancy, Qty: 400 Test, (BOQ Item #19)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rapid card test Pregnancy, Qty: 400 Test, (BOQ Item #19) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6596663 | Ref ID: 125222494). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab reagent and Lab investigation, Fully Automated Nephelometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab reagent and Lab investigation, Fully Automated Nephelometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rapid card test Pregnancy, Qty: 400 Test, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125222494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6596663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rapid card test Pregnancy
BOQ Title: Lab reagent and Lab investigation, Fully Automated Nephelometer
Item Title: Rapid card test Pregnancy
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Test
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 27-08-2025 10:51 AM
End Date: 10-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58
BOQ Title: Lab reagent and Lab investigation
GeMARPTS Searched: Tea or Coffee Urn (V2), Drabkin Solution, Online UPS (V2), Formaldehyde Solution (V2) as per IS 3321, computer kiosk, Dishwashing Products (V2) as per IS 6047, Air Freshener Liquid (V2) Searched String: Distill water cane of 5 ltr EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE WATER STORED AIR PRESSURE TYPE OF 9 LTRS CA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections