Tender for Ranitidine Tab 10mg, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ranitidine Tab 10mg, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848285 | Ref ID: 146776304).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Med and ved camp, Dicyclomine Injection Bisacodyl Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Med and ved camp, Dicyclomine Injection Bisacodyl Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ranitidine Tab 10mg, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146776304

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848285

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ranitidine Tab 10mg
BOQ Title: Med and ved camp, Dicyclomine Injection Bisacodyl Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Ranitidine Tab 10mg
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 12:36 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Med and ved camp
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Clizox Tab Washer-IS:8068, Laboratory Vials (V2), Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Graphics Tablets (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Executive Table (V4), Locking Compression Plates (V2), Overbed Table (Medical Use) conforming to IS 4494 (V2), Anti ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections