Tender for Ranitidine Injection, Qty: 1500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

The HEALTH MEDICAL EDUCATION AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ranitidine Injection, Qty: 1500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7320108 | Ref ID: 137357368). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid for Medicines, Ethyl Acetate 3,3',5,5'-Tetramethylbenzidine Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid for Medicines, Ethyl Acetate 3,3',5,5'-Tetramethylbenzidine Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Ranitidine Injection, Qty: 1500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137357368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7320108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per list
BOQ Title: Boq Bid for Medicines, Ethyl Acetate 3, 3', 5, 5'-Tetramethylbenzidine Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Ranitidine Injection
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 07-03-2026 4:46 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: BOQ BID FOR MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Dextromethorphan + Phenylephrine Tablets (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Ant...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections