Tender for Random Access Memory Ram 8Gb Ddr 4, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Random Access Memory Ram 8Gb Ddr 4, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7963759 | Ref ID: 147991603).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Item, Random Access Memory (RAM) Module Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Motherboards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Item, Random Access Memory (RAM) Module Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Motherboards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Random Access Memory Ram 8Gb Ddr 4, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147991603

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7963759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAPACITY 8 GB SPEED 3200 MT S DDR 4 COMPATIBILITY DESKTOP PC
BOQ Title: It Item, Random Access Memory (RAM) Module Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Motherboards
BOQ Title: It Item, Random Access Memory (RAM) Module Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Computer Motherboards
Item Title: Random Access Memory Ram 8Gb Ddr 4
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MOTHERBOARD H510H6-M2 Computer Motherboards, Sofa (V3), water baths, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Biosafety Cabinet (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Ultra low temperature laborator...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections