Tender for Ramped Power Lighter Rubber coupling with nut and nut bol...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ramped Power Lighter Rubber coupling with nut and nut bolt for Aux engine as per sample aux engine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6675734 | Ref ID: 126184008).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from purchase of misc items for repair and maint of RPL No 6, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar purchase of misc items for repair and maint of RPL No 6, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ramped Power Lighter Rubber coupling with nut and nut bolt for Aux engine as per sample aux engine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126184008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6675734

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ramped Power Lighter Rubber coupling with nut and nut bolt for Aux engine as per sample aux engine
BOQ Title: purchase of misc items for repair and maint of RPL No 6, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers)
Item Title: Ramped Power Lighter Rubber coupling with nut and nut bolt for Aux engine as per sample aux engine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-09-2025 1:36 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: purchase of misc items for repair and maint of RPL No 6
GeMARPTS Searched: inch Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Searched String: Ramped Power Lighter hosepipe 0.5 inch Online UPS (V2), Monitor power cables, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Needle Valve, Examination Cum Dressing Table with Drainage 0, Digital Temp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections