Tender for Ramala Supply of Sulphamic Acid, Supply of Sulphamic Acid

The RAMALA SAHKARI CHINI MILLS LTD BAGHPAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ramala Supply of Sulphamic Acid, Supply of Sulphamic Acid in Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RSCML_1052497_1 | Ref ID: 121693447). The estimated tender value is ₹ 250000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ramala Supply of Sulphamic Acid, Supply of Sulphamic Acid

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121693447

Notice Ref. No.: 376/C/P/2025-26 dated 26.06.2925

Tender Value: ₹ 250000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Sulphamic Acid
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Ramala Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Ramala (Baghpat)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections