Tender for Ram Ddr3 8 Gb, Reqd for Windows 11 Pro Computer, Qty: 1 P...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ram Ddr3 8 Gb, Reqd for Windows 11 Pro Computer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7532256 | Ref ID: 141158903).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Items, Projector Lamps Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Multimedia Project... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Items, Projector Lamps Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Multimedia Project... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ram Ddr3 8 Gb, Reqd for Windows 11 Pro Computer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141158903

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7532256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REQD FOR WINDOWS 11 PRO COMPUTER
BOQ Title: It Items, Projector Lamps Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Multimedia Project...
Item Title: Ram Ddr3 8 Gb
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-05-2026 6:36 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MONITOR 19' Computer Monitor (V2) Searched String: KEYBOARD WITH MOUSE Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) Searched String: INTEL I5 9TH GENERATION PROCESSOR Computer Processors Searched String: UPS 1 KVA Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections