Tender for Ram Assembly, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ram Assembly, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7237936 | Ref ID: 135809963).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Hydraulic Motors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Hydraulic Motors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ram Assembly, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135809963

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7237936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Hydraulic Motors
Item Title: Ram Assembly
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hydraulic Head 017 Four way angle Head open Head wrench, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Hydraulic Hose, Locking Compression Plates (V2), jacks hydraulic, Hydraulic Motors, Fountain Pens (V2), HYDRAULIC LADDER, Hydraulic Puller, Plastic bailing machine Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections