Tender for Ram, As per specification sheet attached, Qty: 5 Pieces, ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ram, As per specification sheet attached, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7031774 | Ref ID: 132519168).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Accesories, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Cables, Converters and Adapters Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridg... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Accesories, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Cables, Converters and Adapters Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridg... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Ram, As per specification sheet attached, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132519168

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7031774

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet attached
BOQ Title: IT Accesories, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Cables, Converters and Adapters Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridg...
BOQ Title: IT Accesories, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Cables, Converters and Adapters Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridg...
Item Title: Ram
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-12-2025 3:41 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT Accesories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HDMI Cables, Converters and Adapters Searched String: Ram Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Searched String: Mouse Computer Mouse Searched String: Keyboard Computer Keyboards Searched String: Cartridge Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections