Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Rajkot Divsion - Provision of Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for M/S. Statcon Electronics India Limited (Seil) Make Ips System over Rjt Division for 3 Years (36 Months).
Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025
Deadline: 09 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117402430
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-RJT-25-26-SnT-E-01
Tender Value: ₹ 16837326.73
Tender EMD: ₹ 234200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Power Supply system (IPS) of M/s. Statcon Electronics India Limited make on various stations . It includes preventive maintenance as well as rectiï¬cation of all types of failures of the system. The contractor will supply and transport all the required components/module pertatining to the system maintenance, Checking, Testing and replacement of all module/cards of IPS sets provided at various stations/LCs. The AMC would be completely comprehensive which means supply and installation of all the parts or components whether consumable or otherwise required to put right the system. System - Station, Unit - per unit which means Per unit = Per month x Per station. 2 2 286.50 Per Unit 7487.03 2145034.09 AT Par 2145034.09
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16837326.73
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTE/RJT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/04/2025 17:40
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 09/05/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 234200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections