Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Rajkot Division Schedule Maintenance Contract of Cummins Make Diesel Engine, Alternator and Accessories Installed in Lhb Power Cars of Rajkot Division for 02 Years
Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026
Deadline: 20 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140317006
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-RJT-EL-2026-2027-07
Tender Value: ₹ 33036207.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 660700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Kit for mandatory B check items 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 730256.00 AT Par 730256.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 33036207.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS ELE
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/04/2026 13:47
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 660700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections